12th edition

EF Education Second-DifficultPost - Anderis POL



Rider/td>Points
1.NED    BOVEN Lars (ADC)33    ( 33 )
2.BEL    KIELICH Timo (ADC)140    ( 140 )
3.BEL    POLLEFLIET Gianluca (DAT)8    ( 8 )
4.GBR    POOLE Max (DFP)60    ( 60 )
5.ECU    CARAPAZ Richard (EFE)179    ( 179 )
6.IRL    RAFFERTY Darren (EFE)33    ( 36 )
7.IRL    RYAN Archie (EFE)93    ( 93 )
8.NZL    PITHIE Laurence (GFC)515    ( 515 )
9.NED    ARENSMAN Thymen (IGD)382    ( 382 )
10.COL    BERNAL Egan (IGD)337    ( 337 )
11.GBR    PIDCOCK Thomas (IGD)747    ( 747 )
12.ESP    RODRÍGUEZ Carlos (IGD)520    ( 520 )
13.GBR    TURNER Ben (IGD)10    ( 23 )
14.USA    SHEEHAN Riley (IPT)218    ( 218 )
15.ITA    BUSATTO Francesco (IWA)60    ( 60 )
16.AUS    PLAPP Luke (JAY)208    ( 208 )
17.BEL    SEGAERT Alec (LTD)94    ( 94 )
18.DEN    SKJELMOSE Mattias (LTK)404    ( 404 )
19.BEL    GELDERS Gil (SOQ)12    ( 12 )
20.FRA    HUBY Antoine (SOQ)16    ( 24 )
21.USA    LAMPERTI Luke (SOQ)163    ( 163 )
22.BEL    LECERF William Junior (SOQ)101    ( 101 )
23.ITA    MOSCON Gianni (SOQ)22    ( 22 )
24.FRA    JEGAT Jordan (TEN)78    ( 88 )
25.GBR    GLOAG Thomas (TVL)0    ( 0 )
26.BEL    UIJTDEBROEKS Cian (TVL)134    ( 134 )
27.ESP    AYUSO Juan (UAD)990    ( 990 )
28.SUI    CHRISTEN Jan (UAD)152    ( 152 )
29.MEX    DEL TORO Isaac (UAD)553    ( 553 )
30.NOR    JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland (UXM)152    ( 152 )

Team points: 6414 (6448)
Bonus points: 270
Total points: 7224


Development Team

kolarzZdobyte punkty
1.NOR    SVESTAD-BÅRDSENG Embret (ABD)2    ( 2 )
2.AUS    BOGNA Alex (ADD)0    ( 0 )
3.BEL    DEBRUYNE Ramses (ADD)37    ( 37 )
4.GBR    GOLLIKER Joshua (CGF)1    ( 1 )
5.FRA    GRUEL Thibaud (CGF)13    ( 13 )
6.FRA    ROLLAND Brieuc (CGF)43    ( 53 )
7.ESP    AZPARREN Enekoitz (EUS)0    ( 0 )
8.GBR    BLACKMORE Joseph (ICA)199    ( 199 )
9.NED    GRAAT Tijmen (JVD)29    ( 29 )
10.BEL    ORINS Robin (LDD)26    ( 56 )
11.SWE    SÖDERQVIST Jakob (LTT)20    ( 20 )
12.BEL    VANDENSTORME Dylan (TFB)0    ( 0 )
13.FRA    RONDEL Mathys (TUU)71    ( 71 )
14.SLO    GLIVAR Gal (UAZ)77    ( 77 )
15.DEN    DALBY Simon (UDT)22    ( 22 )

Team points: 540 (580)
Bonus points: 270
Total points: 7224
 

Races






Team achievements:

Previous seasons

2014 position 12 - 8291 points
2015 position 53 - 3167 points
2019 position 9 - 12364 points
2020 position 65 - 1896 points
2021 position 22 - 11660 points
2022 position 2 - 15684 points
2023 position 32 - 9012 points

Races won (from 2017):

Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli 2021
La Route Adélie de VItré 2021
Tro-Bro Léon 2022
Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy 2022
Giro Next Gen 2022
Tour de l'Avenir 2022
Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais 2022
Ronde de l'Isard 2022
Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race 2024
Volta Limburg Classic 2024
Tour du Jura Cycliste 2024

General classification 2023

Position 6 - 7284 points

Stage races classification 2023

Position 3 - 4168 points

One-day races classification 2023

Position 16 - 3116 points