12th edition

SAXO Animex - tomtom83 POL



Rider/td>Points
1.FRA    LAURANCE Axel (ADC)216    ( 216 )
2.NED    VAN DER POEL Mathieu (ADC)1367    ( 1367 )
3.ITA    VERGALLITO Luca (ADC)26    ( 26 )
4.BEL    CAPIOT Amaury (ARK)84    ( 84 )
5.GER    HERZOG Emil (BOH)25    ( 25 )
6.FRA    LAFAY Victor (DAT)0    ( 0 )
7.IRL    RAFFERTY Darren (EFE)36    ( 36 )
8.IRL    RYAN Archie (EFE)93    ( 93 )
9.USA    AUGUST Andrew (IGD)1    ( 1 )
10.ESP    RODRÍGUEZ Carlos (IGD)520    ( 520 )
11.GBR    TARLING Joshua (IGD)113    ( 113 )
12.USA    SHEEHAN Riley (IPT)218    ( 218 )
13.ITA    BUSATTO Francesco (IWA)60    ( 60 )
14.FRA    FAURE PROST Alexy (IWA)10    ( 10 )
15.ERI    BERHE Welay Hagos (JAY)11    ( 11 )
16.AUS    PLAPP Luke (JAY)208    ( 208 )
17.ITA    MILAN Jonathan (LTK)718    ( 718 )
18.COL    QUINTANA Nairo (MOV)88    ( 88 )
19.ITA    FABBRO Matteo (PTK)8    ( 8 )
20.BEL    LECERF William Junior (SOQ)101    ( 101 )
21.ITA    MOSCON Gianni (SOQ)22    ( 22 )
22.ITA    TIBERI Antonio (TBV)529    ( 529 )
23.GBR    GLOAG Thomas (TVL)0    ( 0 )
24.NOR    HAGENES Per Strand (TVL)35    ( 35 )
25.NOR    STAUNE-MITTET Johannes (TVL)15    ( 18 )
26.BEL    UIJTDEBROEKS Cian (TVL)134    ( 134 )
27.NED    VADER Milan (TVL)10    ( 10 )
28.BEL    VAN AERT Wout (TVL)450    ( 450 )
29.SUI    CHRISTEN Jan (UAD)152    ( 152 )
30.MEX    DEL TORO Isaac (UAD)553    ( 553 )

Team points: 5803 (5806)
Bonus points: 260
Total points: 6434


Development Team

kolarzZdobyte punkty
1.NOR    SVESTAD-BÅRDSENG Embret (ABD)2    ( 2 )
2.FRA    THIERRY Pierre (ABD)15    ( 15 )
3.NED    DEL GROSSO Tibor (ADD)16    ( 16 )
4.BEL    LAMBRECHT Michiel (BWD)3    ( 3 )
5.GBR    GOLLIKER Joshua (CGF)1    ( 1 )
6.CZE    NOVÁK Pavel (CPK)66    ( 66 )
7.FRA    BISIAUX Léo (DAD)4    ( 4 )
8.COL    PESCADOR Diego (GES)51    ( 51 )
9.NED    GRAAT Tijmen (JVD)22    ( 29 )
10.ITA    RACCAGNI NOVIERO Andrea (SQD)20    ( 20 )
11.BEL    VERVENNE Jonathan (SQD)1    ( 1 )
12.BEL    VANDENSTORME Dylan (TFB)0    ( 0 )
13.FRA    RONDEL Mathys (TUU)71    ( 71 )
14.SLO    GLIVAR Gal (UAZ)77    ( 77 )
15.DEN    DALBY Simon (UDT)22    ( 22 )

Team points: 371 (378)
Bonus points: 260
Total points: 6434
 

Races






Team achievements:

Previous seasons

2019 position 57 - 6710 points
2020 position 22 - 7290 points
2021 position 30 - 10868 points
2022 position 6 - 14672 points
2023 position 3 - 13035 points

Races won (from 2017):

Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2021
Druivenkoers - Overijse 2021
Giro dell'Appennino 2022
World Championship - ITT - u23 2022
World Championship -road race u23 2022
Il Piccolo Lombardia 2022
Tour of Leuven - Memorial Jef Scherens 2023
Chrono des Nations 2023
E3 Saxo Bank Classic 2024
Trofeo Piva 2024
Trofeo Città di San Vendemiano 2024
Tour of Norway 2024

General classification 2023

Position 12 - 6864 points

Stage races classification 2023

Position 21 - 3230 points

One-day races classification 2023

Position 10 - 3634 points