12th edition

Roman Team - Roman POL



Rider/td>Points
1.NED    BOVEN Lars (ADC)33    ( 33 )
2.BEL    KIELICH Timo (ADC)140    ( 140 )
3.BEL    PHILIPSEN Jasper (ADC)1111    ( 1111 )
4.NED    VAN DER POEL Mathieu (ADC)1367    ( 1367 )
5.FRA    COSTIOU Ewen (ARK)106    ( 106 )
6.COL    TEJADA Harold (AST)39    ( 39 )
7.COL    UMBA Santiago (AST)5    ( 5 )
8.BEL    POLLEFLIET Gianluca (DAT)8    ( 8 )
9.ESP    BELOKI Markel (EFE)6    ( 6 )
10.GBR    NERURKAR Lukas (EFE)126    ( 126 )
11.DEN    VALGREN Michael (EFE)119    ( 119 )
12.USA    AUGUST Andrew (IGD)1    ( 1 )
13.ITA    FRIGO Marco (IPT)0    ( 3 )
14.GBR    FROOME Chris (IPT)8    ( 8 )
15.USA    RICCITELLO Matthew (IPT)22    ( 22 )
16.BEL    BERCKMOES Jenno (LTD)109    ( 109 )
17.BEL    SEGAERT Alec (LTD)94    ( 94 )
18.GBR    GEOGHEGAN HART Tao (LTK)62    ( 62 )
19.ITA    MILESI Lorenzo (MOV)0    ( 5 )
20.ITA    FABBRO Matteo (PTK)8    ( 8 )
21.ITA    CALZONI Walter (Q36)0    ( 0 )
22.FRA    HUBY Antoine (SOQ)24    ( 24 )
23.USA    LAMPERTI Luke (SOQ)163    ( 163 )
24.BEL    LECERF William Junior (SOQ)101    ( 101 )
25.ITA    ZAMBANINI Edoardo (TBV)77    ( 77 )
26.BEL    CRAS Steff (TEN)18    ( 18 )
27.SUI    CHRISTEN Jan (UAD)152    ( 152 )
28.MEX    DEL TORO Isaac (UAD)553    ( 553 )
29.SLO    POGAČAR Tadej (UAD)2544    ( 2544 )
30.ITA    ZANONCELLO Enrico (VBF)27    ( 36 )

Team points: 7023 (7040)
Bonus points: 330
Total points: 7501


Development Team

kolarzZdobyte punkty
1.BEL    MICHELS Jente (ADD)0    ( 0 )
2.BEL    VERSTRYNGE Emiel (ADD)29    ( 29 )
3.ITA    VILLA Giacomo (BWB)0    ( 1 )
4.ESP    FERNÁNDEZ Samuel (CJR)0    ( 0 )
5.ESP    ALUSTIZA Nicolas (EUS)2    ( 2 )
6.ESP    ZUBELDIA Unai (EUS)0    ( 0 )
7.NED    KRAMER Jesse (JVD)14    ( 14 )
8.FRA    VADIC Baptiste (TEN)10    ( 10 )
9.BEL    DEWEIRDT Siebe (TFB)12    ( 12 )
10.GBR    PIDCOCK Joseph (TRI)8    ( 8 )
11.DEN    BÉVORT Carl-Frederik (UXM)16    ( 16 )
12.NOR    KULSET Johannes (UXM)13    ( 13 )
13.ITA    BIAGINI Federico (VBF)2    ( 2 )
14.ITA    PELLIZZARI Giulio (VBF)32    ( 102 )
15.ITA    TURCONI Filippo (VBF)10    ( 10 )

Team points: 148 (219)
Bonus points: 330
Total points: 7501
 

Races






Team achievements:

Previous seasons

2016 position 44 - 4175 points
2017 position 45 - 2151 points
2018 position 40 - 6040 points
2019 position 49 - 8106 points
2020 position 57 - 3704 points
2021 position 24 - 11590 points
2022 position 18 - 13173 points
2023 position 4 - 13009 points

Races won (from 2017):

La Route d'Occitanie 2019
Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana 2020
Paris - Roubaix 2021
Giro dell'Appennino 2022
Grand Prix de Wallonie 2022
Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais 2022
Il Lombardia 2022
Trofeo Ses Salines-Felanitx 2023
Clásica Jaén Paraiso Interior 2023
Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol 2023
Ronde van Vlaanderen 2023
Scheldeprijs 2023
Paris - Roubaix 2023
Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic 2023
Belgium Tour 2023
Tour de l'Avenir 2023
Grand Prix de Wallonie 2023
Milano - Sanremo 2024
Classic Brugge-De Panne 2024
Paris - Roubaix 2024

General classification 2023

Position 2 - 8441 points

Stage races classification 2023

Position 20 - 3313 points

One-day races classification 2023

Position 1 - 5128 points