10th edition

VeloValencia - Arturo POL



Rider/td>Points
1.AUT    GALL Felix (ACT)80    ( 80 )
2.ITA    MOSCON Gianni (AST)0    ( 1 )
3.GER    POLITT Nils (BOH)177    ( 177 )
4.BEL    UIJTDEBROEKS Cian (BOH)58    ( 58 )
5.BEL    VANDENABEELE Henri (DSM)22    ( 22 )
6.USA    VERMAERKE Kevin (DSM)11    ( 11 )
7.ITA    BETTIOL Alberto (EFE)128    ( 128 )
8.GER    RUTSCH Jonas (EFE)0    ( 5 )
9.ESP    ROPERO Alejandro (EOK)1    ( 1 )
10.FRA    GAUDU David (GFC)434    ( 434 )
11.GBR    STEWART Jake (GFC)110    ( 110 )
12.GBR    PIDCOCK Thomas (IGD)510    ( 510 )
13.AUS    PLAPP Luke (IGD)129    ( 129 )
14.NOR    HAGEN Carl Fredrik (IPT)23    ( 28 )
15.BEL    VERMEERSCH Florian (LTS)119    ( 119 )
16.ESP    VALVERDE Alejandro (MOV)838    ( 841 )
17.BEL    EVENEPOEL Remco (QST)1391    ( 1391 )
18.NED    JAKOBSEN Fabio (QST)467    ( 467 )
19.SUI    SCHMID Mauro (QST)247    ( 247 )
20.BEL    VAN WILDER Ilan (QST)42    ( 67 )
21.GBR    VERNON Ethan (QST)42    ( 80 )
22.SUI    MÄDER Gino (TBV)239    ( 252 )
23.GBR    WILLIAMS Stephen (TBV)85    ( 98 )
24.ITA    CICCONE Giulio (TFS)227    ( 227 )
25.NED    MOLLEMA Bauke (TFS)319    ( 319 )
26.NED    DUMOULIN Tom (TJV)64    ( 67 )
27.NOR    FOSS Tobias (TJV)51    ( 51 )
28.NED    LEEMREIZE Gijs (TJV)136    ( 136 )
29.DEN    VINGEGAARD Jonas (TJV)1680    ( 1680 )
30.ESP    AYUSO Juan (UAD)450    ( 450 )

Team points: 8080 (8186)
Bonus points: 210
Total points: 8667


Development Team

kolarzZdobyte punkty
1.GER    BALLERSTEDT Maurice (AFC)17    ( 32 )
2.BEL    VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio (AFC)22    ( 22 )
3.FRA    MARTINEZ Lenny (CGF)120    ( 120 )
4.FRA    PENHOËT Paul (CGF)34    ( 34 )
5.CZE    BITTNER Pavel (DDS)20    ( 20 )
6.NED    VAN UDEN Casper (DDS)37    ( 37 )
7.ITA    PICCOLO Andrea (DRA)8    ( 65 )
8.UKR    PONOMAR Andrii (DRA)2    ( 4 )
9.NED    KRUL Wessel (HPM)0    ( 1 )
10.NOR    HAGENES Per Strand (JVD)0    ( 0 )
11.BEL    SEGAERT Alec (L23)53    ( 55 )
12.BEL    NYS Thibau (TBL)30    ( 30 )
13.GBR    GLOAG Thomas (TRI)1    ( 1 )
14.DEN    HINDSGAUL Jacob (UXT)14    ( 14 )
15.NOR    WÆRENSKJOLD Søren (UXT)19    ( 23 )

Team points: 377 (458)
Bonus points: 210
Total points: 8667
 

Races






Team achievements:

Previous seasons

2015 position 34 - 6518 points
2016 position 21 - 7141 points
2017 position 16 - 7544 points
2018 position 2 - 10947 points
2019 position 7 - 12590 points
2020 position 14 - 7903 points
2021 position 10 - 12447 points

Races won (from 2017):

Liege - Bastogne - Liege 2018
Grand Prix de Wallonie 2018
Volta ao Algarve 2019
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2019
Liege - Bastogne - Liege 2019
Paris - Nice 2020
Il Lombardia 2020
GP Industria & Artigianato 2021
La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Harmonie Mutuelle 2021
Deutschland Tour 2021
European Continental Championships U23 - ITT 2021
La Route Adélie de VItré 2021
Ronde de l'Isard 2021
Trofeo Pollença - Port D'andratc 2022

General classification 2022

Position 20 - 8667 points

Stage races classification 2022

Position 23 - 5597 points

One-day races classification 2022

Position 24 - 3070 points