12th edition

VeloValencia - Arturo POL



Rider/td>Points
1.AUS    PLOWRIGHT Jensen (ADC)8    ( 10 )
2.ITA    VERGALLITO Luca (ADC)12    ( 26 )
3.FRA    LE BERRE Mathis (ARK)15    ( 18 )
4.FRA    PARET-PEINTRE Valentin (DAT)208    ( 246 )
5.ECU    CARAPAZ Richard (EFE)179    ( 179 )
6.IRL    HEALY Ben (EFE)74    ( 88 )
7.GBR    NERURKAR Lukas (EFE)120    ( 126 )
8.IRL    RAFFERTY Darren (EFE)30    ( 36 )
9.FRA    MARTINEZ Lenny (GFC)517    ( 592 )
10.GBR    WALLS Matthew (GFC)4    ( 4 )
11.USA    AUGUST Andrew (IGD)0    ( 1 )
12.BEL    DE PLUS Laurens (IGD)50    ( 50 )
13.CAN    LEONARD Michael (IGD)0    ( 0 )
14.GBR    PIDCOCK Thomas (IGD)747    ( 747 )
15.GBR    TURNER Ben (IGD)10    ( 23 )
16.ITA    FRIGO Marco (IPT)3    ( 3 )
17.BEL    VANDENABEELE Henri (LTD)12    ( 12 )
18.ITA    BAGIOLI Andrea (LTK)48    ( 48 )
19.BEL    GELDERS Gil (SOQ)12    ( 12 )
20.FRA    HUBY Antoine (SOQ)24    ( 24 )
21.BEL    VANGHELUWE Warre (SOQ)49    ( 53 )
22.GBR    WRIGHT Fred (TBV)65    ( 65 )
23.GER    WILKSCH Hannes (TDT)3    ( 3 )
24.NED    VAN BAARLE Dylan (TVL)43    ( 43 )
25.NED    VAN BELLE Loe (TVL)13    ( 13 )
26.ESP    AYUSO Juan (UAD)890    ( 990 )
27.SUI    CHRISTEN Jan (UAD)131    ( 152 )
28.MEX    DEL TORO Isaac (UAD)553    ( 553 )
29.NZL    FISHER-BLACK Finn (UAD)141    ( 247 )
30.SLO    POGAČAR Tadej (UAD)2544    ( 2544 )

Team points: 6505 (6908)
Bonus points: 230
Total points: 6985


Development Team

kolarzZdobyte punkty
1.AUS    BOGNA Alex (ADD)0    ( 0 )
2.BEL    VERSTRYNGE Emiel (ADD)4    ( 29 )
3.NZL    BOWER Lewis (CGF)2    ( 2 )
4.GBR    GOLLIKER Joshua (CGF)0    ( 1 )
5.FRA    ROLLAND Brieuc (CGF)16    ( 53 )
6.FRA    ISIDORE Noa (DAD)10    ( 16 )
7.DEN    ANDERSEN Kasper (HBA)0    ( 0 )
8.POR    TAVARES Gonçalo (HBA)0    ( 0 )
9.USA    SIMMONS Colby (JVD)0    ( 0 )
10.BEL    SEGAERT Alec (LTD)94    ( 94 )
11.GER    TEUTENBERG Tim Torn (LTT)100    ( 130 )
12.LUX    WENZEL Mats (LTT)0    ( 2 )
13.BEL    VERVENNE Jonathan (SQD)1    ( 1 )
14.FRA    RONDEL Mathys (TUU)1    ( 71 )
15.DEN    DALBY Simon (UDT)22    ( 22 )

Team points: 250 (421)
Bonus points: 230
Total points: 6985
 

Races






Team achievements:

Previous seasons

2015 position 34 - 6518 points
2016 position 21 - 7141 points
2017 position 16 - 7544 points
2018 position 2 - 10947 points
2019 position 7 - 12590 points
2020 position 14 - 7903 points
2021 position 10 - 12447 points
2022 position 21 - 12867 points
2023 position 41 - 8327 points

Races won (from 2017):

Liege - Bastogne - Liege 2018
Grand Prix de Wallonie 2018
Volta ao Algarve 2019
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2019
Liege - Bastogne - Liege 2019
Paris - Nice 2020
Il Lombardia 2020
GP Industria & Artigianato 2021
La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée 2021
Deutschland Tour 2021
European Continental Championships U23 - ITT 2021
La Route Adélie de VItré 2021
Ronde de l'Isard 2021
Trofeo Ses Salines-Felanitx 2022
World Championship - ITT - u23 2022
Japan Cup Cycle Road Race 2022
Volta Limburg Classic 2023
Trofeo Laigueglia 2024
Strade Bianche 2024
Paris-Roubaix Espoirs 2024

General classification 2023

Position 7 - 7175 points

Stage races classification 2023

Position 6 - 4154 points

One-day races classification 2023

Position 19 - 3021 points