10th edition

Polti - rojekk POL



Rider/td>Points
1.LUX    JUNGELS Bob (ACT)155    ( 237 )
2.ITA    BASSO Leonardo (AST)0    ( 0 )
3.ITA    CONTI Valerio (AST)0    ( 0 )
4.COL    LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel (AST)77    ( 150 )
5.ITA    MOSCON Gianni (AST)0    ( 1 )
6.ITA    SOBRERO Matteo (BEX)102    ( 177 )
7.GBR    WALLS Matthew (BOH)8    ( 8 )
8.GBR    STEWART Jake (GFC)110    ( 110 )
9.GBR    PIDCOCK Thomas (IGD)310    ( 510 )
10.AUS    PLAPP Luke (IGD)129    ( 129 )
11.BEL    BIERMANS Jenthe (IPT)10    ( 10 )
12.DEN    KRON Andreas (LTS)118    ( 118 )
13.BEL    VERMEERSCH Florian (LTS)119    ( 119 )
14.COL    SOSA Iván Ramiro (MOV)129    ( 129 )
15.DEN    ASGREEN Kasper (QST)280    ( 286 )
16.BEL    EVENEPOEL Remco (QST)1391    ( 1391 )
17.NED    JAKOBSEN Fabio (QST)467    ( 467 )
18.BEL    VAN WILDER Ilan (QST)24    ( 67 )
19.BEL    VANSEVENANT Mauri (QST)164    ( 164 )
20.SUI    MÄDER Gino (TBV)237    ( 252 )
21.DEN    PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan (TBV)13    ( 16 )
22.FRA    VUILLERMOZ Alexis (TEN)186    ( 186 )
23.ITA    CICCONE Giulio (TFS)227    ( 227 )
24.NED    TOLHOEK Antwan (TFS)4    ( 4 )
25.NED    DEKKER David (TJV)7    ( 8 )
26.NED    DUMOULIN Tom (TJV)67    ( 67 )
27.NOR    FOSS Tobias (TJV)51    ( 51 )
28.DEN    VINGEGAARD Jonas (TJV)1680    ( 1680 )
29.ITA    COVI Alessandro (UAD)268    ( 268 )
30.SUI    HIRSCHI Marc (UAD)422    ( 422 )

Team points: 6755 (7254)
Bonus points: 230
Total points: 7312


Development Team

kolarzZdobyte punkty
1.GER    BALLERSTEDT Maurice (AFC)22    ( 32 )
2.BEL    VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio (AFC)22    ( 22 )
3.ITA    GAROFOLI Gianmarco (AQD)0    ( 0 )
4.FRA    PENHOËT Paul (CGF)34    ( 34 )
5.NZL    PITHIE Laurence (CGF)6    ( 12 )
6.NZL    THOMPSON Reuben (CGF)27    ( 70 )
7.NED    VAN UDEN Casper (DDS)37    ( 37 )
8.UKR    PONOMAR Andrii (DRA)2    ( 4 )
9.COL    UMBA Santiago (DRA)3    ( 7 )
10.GBR    HAYTER Leo (HBA)110    ( 110 )
11.NED    KRUL Wessel (HPM)1    ( 1 )
12.NED    PLUIMERS Rick (JVD)8    ( 8 )
13.BEL    NYS Thibau (TBL)30    ( 30 )
14.NOR    GUDMESTAD Tord (UXT)6    ( 6 )
15.NOR    WÆRENSKJOLD Søren (UXT)19    ( 23 )

Team points: 327 (396)
Bonus points: 230
Total points: 7312
 

Races






Team achievements:

Previous seasons

2015 position 2 - 9896 points
2016 position 5 - 8309 points
2017 position 6 - 9315 points
2018 position 7 - 9696 points
2019 position 44 - 8716 points
2020 position 31 - 6520 points
2021 position 36 - 10464 points

Races won (from 2017):

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite 2018
Vuelta a Burgos 2018
Tour Poitou-Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine 2018
Trofeo Pollença - Port D'andratc 2019
Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard 2020
Benelux Tour 2021
Youngster Coast Challenge 2022
Classic Grand Besançon Doubs 2022
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau 2022

General classification 2022

Position 43 - 7312 points

Stage races classification 2022

Position 40 - 4375 points

One-day races classification 2022

Position 32 - 2937 points